Friday, May 27

Beijing Olympics: disciplines, events, schedules … The full calendar day by day

Beijing will host the 24th edition of the Olympic Winter Games from February 4 to 20. In total, 15 disciplines and 109 events are on the program. Here is the calendar day by day.

Saturday February 5

Cross-country skiing: Women’s skiathlon at 8.45 a.m.

Speed ​​skating: 3,000m women at 9:30 am

Biathlon: Mixed relay at 10 a.m.

Ski jumping: Women’s individual competition at 12:35 p.m.

Freestyle skiing: Men’s moguls at 1:40 p.m.

Short track: Mixed relay at 2:26 p.m.

Sunday February 6

Snowboard: Slopestyle women at 3:24

Alpine skiing: Men’s downhill at 4h

Cross-country skiing: Men’s skiathlon at 7 a.m.

Speed ​​skating: 5,000m men at 9:30 am

Ski jumping: Men’s individual competition (normal hill) at 1 p.m.

Freestyle skiing: Women’s moguls at 1:40 p.m.

Luge: Men’s single-seater at 2.15 p.m.

Monday February 7

Figure skating: Team event at 4:37 a.m.

Alpine skiing: Women’s giant slalom (1st round at 3.15 a.m., 2nd round at 6.45 a.m.)

Snowboard: Men’s slopestyle at 5:54 a.m.

Speed ​​skating: 1,500m women at 9:30 am

Biathlon: Individual women at 10 a.m.

Ski jumping: Mixed team competition at 1:51 p.m.

Short track: 500m women at 13:46, 1.000m men at 13:58

Tuesday February 8

Freestyle skiing: Big air women at 3:45 a.m.

Alpine skiing: Men’s Super-G at 4 o’clock

Snowboard: Women’s parallel giant slalom at 8.36 a.m., men’s parallel giant slalom at 8.43 a.m.

Biathlon: Individual men at 9:30 am

Speed ​​skating: 1,500m men at 11:30 am

Cross-country skiing: Women’s individual freestyle sprint at 12:47 p.m., men’s individual freestyle sprint at 1:00 p.m.

Curling: Mixed doubles tournament final at 1:05 p.m.

Luge: Women’s single-seater at 2:35 p.m.

Wednesday February 9

Alpine skiing: Women’s slalom (1st round at 3.15 a.m., 2nd round at 6.45 a.m.)

Freestyle skiing: Big air men at 4:45 a.m.

Snowboard: Snowboardcross women at 8:45 am

Nordic combined: Individual small hill / 10 km men at 12 noon

Short-track: 1.500m men at 2:20 p.m.

Luge: Tandem at 2:35 p.m.

Thursday February 10

Figure skating: Men’s free program at 2:38 a.m.

Snowboard: Women’s half-pipe at 3:24 a.m., men’s snowboardcross at 8:15 a.m.

Alpine skiing: Combined men / downhill at 3.30am, combined men / slalom at 7.15am

Cross-country skiing: 10 km classic style women at 8 a.m.

Freestyle skiing: Mixed team jumps at 12.50 p.m.

Speed ​​skating: 5,000m women at 1 p.m.

Luge: Mixed relay at 2:30 p.m.

Friday February 11

Snowboard: Men’s half-pipe at 3:24

Alpine skiing: Women’s Super-G at 4 o’clock

Cross-country skiing: 15 km classic style men at 8 a.m.

Speed ​​skating: 10,000m men at 9 a.m.

Biathlon: Women’s sprint at 10 a.m.

Short-track: 1.000m women at 13:43

Skeleton: Men’s individual event at 2:55 p.m.

Saturday February 12

Snowboard: Mixed team snowboardcross at 3h50

Cross-country skiing: Women’s 4×5 km relay at 8:30 a.m.

Speed ​​skating: 500m men at 9:53 am

Biathlon: Men’s sprint at 10 a.m.

Ski jumping: Men’s individual competition (large hill) at 1 p.m.

Skeleton: Women’s individual event at 2:55 p.m.

Sunday February 13

Alpine skiing: Men’s giant slalom (1st round at 3.15 am, 2nd round at 6.45 am)

Cross-country skiing: Men’s 4×10 km relay at 8 a.m.

Biathlon: Women’s pursuit at 10 a.m., men’s pursuit at 11:45 a.m.

Short-track: 3.000m relay women at 12:44, 500m men at 13:14

Speed ​​skating: 500m women at 2:56 p.m.

Monday February 14

Figure skating: Ice dance / free dance at 2:22 a.m.

Bobsleigh: Women’s monobob at 4 o’clock

Freestyle skiing: Women’s slopestyle at 3:30 a.m., women’s jump at 11 a.m.

Ski jumping: Men’s team competition at 12:06 p.m.

Tuesday February 15

Snowboard: Big air women at 3.15 a.m., Big air men at 7.45 a.m.

Freestyle skiing: Men’s slopestyle at 3:24

Alpine skiing: Women’s descent at 4 hours

Speed ​​skating: Women’s team pursuit at 9.28am, men’s team pursuit at 9.47am

Biathlon: Men’s 4×7.5 km relay at 10 a.m.

Nordic combined: Individual large hill event / 10 km at 12h

Bobsleigh: Two-man bobsleigh at 2:50 p.m.

Wednesday February 16

Alpine skiing: Men’s slalom (1st round at 3.15 am, 2nd round at 6.45 am)

Biathlon: Women’s 4×6 km relay at 8.45 a.m.

Cross-country skiing: Women’s classic style team sprint at 12 p.m., men’s classic style team sprint at 12:30 p.m.

Freestyle skiing: Men’s jump at 1 p.m.

Short track: Men’s 5,000m relay at 1:44 p.m., women’s 1,500m at 2:18 p.m.

Thursday February 17th

Alpine skiing: Combined women / downhill at 3.30 a.m., combined women / slalom at 7 a.m.

Ice hockey: Women’s tournament final at 5:10 a.m.

Freestyle skiing: Women’s skicross at 8:10 a.m.

Speed ​​skating: 1,000m women at 9:30 am

Figure skating: Women’s free program at 11:08 a.m.

Nordic combined: Team event / 4x5km at 12h

Friday February 18

Freestyle skiing: Women’s half-pipe at 3:24 a.m., men’s skicross at 8:55 a.m.

Speed ​​skating: 1,000m men at 9:30 am

Biathlon: Men’s mass-start at 10 a.m.

Saturday February 19

Freestyle skiing: Men’s half-pipe at 3:24

Alpine skiing: Mixed team event at 5:46 am

Cross-country skiing: 50 km freestyle men at 7 a.m.

Curling: Men’s tournament final at 7:05 am

Speed ​​skating: Men’s mass start at 9:30 a.m., women’s mass start at 10 a.m.

Biathlon: Women’s mass-start at 10 a.m.

Figure skating: Couples / free program at 12:08 p.m.

Bobsleigh: Two-woman bobsleigh at 2:30 p.m.

Sunday February 20

Curling: Final of the women’s tournament at 3:05 a.m.

Bobsleigh: Four-man bobsleigh at 4:20 a.m.

Ice hockey: Men’s tournament final at 5:10 a.m.

Cross-country skiing: 30 km freestyle women at 7:30 a.m.

Reference-www.cnews.fr

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.