Sunday, May 22

2022 Olympic Games: disciplines, events, timetables… The complete calendar day by day

Beijing will host the 24th edition of the Olympic Winter Games from February 4 to 20. A total of 15 disciplines and 109 events are on the program. Here is the day by day schedule.

Saturday February 5

Cross-country skiing: Women’s skiathlon at 8:45 a.m.

Speed ​​skating: 3,000m women at 9:30 a.m.

Biathlon: Mixed relay at 10 a.m.

Ski jumping: Women’s individual competition at 12:35 p.m.

Freestyle skiing: Men’s moguls at 1:40 p.m.

Short track: Mixed relay at 2:26 p.m.

Sunday February 6

Snowboard: Women’s Slopestyle at 3h24

Alpine skiing: Men’s downhill at 4 a.m.

Cross-country skiing: Men’s skiathlon at 7 a.m.

Speed ​​skating: 5,000m men at 9:30 a.m.

Ski jumping: Men’s individual competition (normal hill) at 1 p.m.

Freestyle skiing: Women’s moguls at 1:40 p.m.

Luge: Single-seater men at 2:15 p.m.

Monday, February 7

Figure skating: Team event at 4:37

Alpine skiing: Women’s giant slalom (1st run at 3:15 a.m., 2nd run at 6:45 a.m.)

Snowboard: Men’s Slopestyle at 5:54 a.m.

Speed ​​skating: 1,500m women at 9:30 a.m.

Biathlon: Individual women at 10 a.m.

Ski jumping: Mixed team competition at 1:51 p.m.

Short track: 500m women at 1:46 p.m., 1,000m men at 1:58 p.m.

Tuesday February 8

Freestyle skiing: Big air women at 3h45

Alpine skiing: Men’s Super-G at 4 a.m.

Snowboard: women’s parallel giant slalom at 8:36 a.m., men’s parallel giant slalom at 8:43 a.m.

Biathlon: Individual men at 9:30 a.m.

Speed ​​skating: 1,500m men at 11:30 a.m.

Cross-country skiing: Women’s freestyle individual sprint at 12:47 p.m., men’s freestyle individual sprint at 1 p.m.

Curling: Final of the mixed doubles tournament at 1:05 p.m.

Luge: Single-seater women at 2:35 p.m.

Wednesday February 9

Alpine skiing: Women’s slalom (1st run at 3:15 a.m., 2nd run at 6:45 a.m.)

Freestyle skiing: Big air men at 4h45

Snowboard: Women’s Snowboardcross at 8:45 a.m.

Nordic Combined: Individual small hill event/10 km men at 12 p.m.

Short-track: 1,500m men at 2:20 p.m.

Luge: Tandem at 2:35 p.m.

Thursday February 10

Figure skating: Men’s free program at 2h38

Snowboard: Women’s half-pipe at 3:24, men’s snowboardcross at 8:15

Alpine skiing: Combined men/downhill at 3:30 a.m., combined men/slalom at 7:15 a.m.

Cross-country skiing: 10 km classic style women at 8 a.m.

Freestyle skiing: Mixed team jumps at 12:50 p.m.

Speed ​​skating: 5,000m women at 1 p.m.

Luge: Mixed relay at 2:30 p.m.

Friday February 11

Snowboard: Men’s half-pipe at 3h24

Alpine skiing: Women’s Super-G at 4 a.m.

Cross-country skiing: 15 km classic style men at 8 a.m.

Speed ​​skating: 10,000m men at 9 a.m.

Biathlon: Women’s sprint at 10 a.m.

Short-track: 1,000m women at 1:43 p.m.

Skeleton: Men’s individual event at 2:55 p.m.

Saturday February 12

Snowboard: Snowboardcross by mixed teams at 3h50

Cross-country skiing: Women’s 4×5 km relay at 8:30 a.m.

Speed ​​skating: 500m men at 9:53 a.m.

Biathlon: Men’s sprint at 10 a.m.

Ski jumping: Men’s individual competition (large hill) at 1 p.m.

Skeleton: Women’s individual event at 2:55 p.m.

Sunday February 13

Alpine skiing: Men’s giant slalom (1st run at 3:15 a.m., 2nd run at 6:45 a.m.)

Cross-country skiing: Men’s 4×10 km relay at 8 a.m.

Biathlon: Women’s pursuit at 10 a.m., men’s pursuit at 11:45 a.m.

Short-track: 3,000m women’s relay at 12:44 p.m., 500m men at 1:14 p.m.

Speed ​​skating: 500m women at 2:56 p.m.

Monday February 14

Figure Skating: Ice Dance/Free Dance at 2:22 a.m.

Bobsleigh: Monobob women at 4 o’clock

Freestyle skiing: Women’s slopestyle at 3:30 a.m., women’s jump at 11 a.m.

Ski jumping: Men’s team competition at 12:06 p.m.

Tuesday February 15

Snowboard: Women’s Big Air at 3:15 a.m., Men’s Big Air at 7:45 a.m.

Freestyle skiing: Slopestyle men at 3h24

Alpine skiing: Women’s downhill at 4 a.m.

Speed ​​Skating: Women’s Team Pursuit at 9:28 a.m., Men’s Team Pursuit at 9:47 a.m.

Biathlon: Men’s 4×7.5 km relay at 10 a.m.

Nordic Combined: Individual large hill event/10 km at 12 noon

Bobsleigh: Two-man bobsleigh at 2:50 p.m.

Wednesday February 16

Alpine skiing: Men’s slalom (1st run at 3:15 a.m., 2nd run at 6:45 a.m.)

Biathlon: Women’s 4×6 km relay at 8:45 a.m.

Cross-country skiing: Women’s classic style team sprint at 12 p.m., Men’s classic style team sprint at 12:30 p.m.

Freestyle skiing: Men’s jump at 1 p.m.

Short track: Men’s 5,000m relay at 1:44 p.m., women’s 1,500m at 2:18 p.m.

Thursday February 17

Alpine skiing: Combined women/downhill at 3:30, combined women/slalom at 7:00

Ice Hockey: Women’s Tournament Final at 5:10 a.m.

Freestyle Skiing: Women’s Skicross at 8:10 a.m.

Speed ​​skating: 1,000m women at 9:30 a.m.

Figure Skating: Women’s Free Program at 11:08 a.m.

Nordic Combined: Team event/4x5km at 12 noon

Friday February 18

Freestyle skiing: Women’s half-pipe at 3h24, men’s skicross at 8h55

Speed ​​skating: 1,000m men at 9:30 a.m.

Biathlon: Mass-start men at 10 a.m.

Saturday February 19

Freestyle skiing: Men’s half-pipe at 3h24

Alpine skiing: Mixed team event at 5h46

Cross-country skiing: 50 km free style men at 7 a.m.

Curling: Final of the men’s tournament at 7:05 a.m.

Speed ​​skating: Men’s mass start at 9:30 a.m., women’s mass start at 10 a.m.

Biathlon: Mass-start women at 10 a.m.

Figure skating: Pairs/free program at 12:08 p.m.

Bobsleigh: Two-woman bobsleigh at 2:30 p.m.

Sunday February 20

Curling: Final of the women’s tournament at 3:05 a.m.

Bobsleigh: Four-man bobsleigh at 4:20 a.m.

Ice Hockey: Men’s Tournament Final at 5:10 a.m.

Cross-country skiing: 30 km freestyle women at 7:30 a.m.

Reference-www.cnews.fr

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.